Official Sanderson Centre Website

Privacy 

The terms and conditions outlined in the following Privacy Statement apply to all users, staff, general public, businesses and services. You may browse throughout our website without disclosing any of your personal information unless you decide to do so at your own discretion.

The Corporation of the City of Brantford is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information, which is protected under “ The Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.” The Corporation of the City of Brantford will not use your personal information other than for the reason stated. If we need to use it for any other means, we are required by law to inform you. The City of Brantford will not sell, share, rent or disclose your personal information to any persons, businesses, services or third parties including government institutions or authorities except if required or permitted by law.

Each of the departments and divisions to which personal information is submitted has a statement of privacy and use, and the personal information that is collected is protected under the Municipal Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

The Corporation of the City of Brantford has the authority to collect personal information under the Municipal Act, 2001, and any applicable laws that permit us to collect personal information.

This Privacy Statement is related only to the City of Brantford and its departments and divisions. It does not apply to any other websites to which we have provided links.

If you have any concerns or questions or problems about this policy or collection of personal information collected on this site, please contact:

The Corporation of the City of Brantford
City Hall
100 Wellington Square
P.O. Box 818, N3T 5R7
Brantford, Ontario, Canada
N3T 2M3

Attention: Freedom of Information Coordinator